"All the world's a stage..."~ Shakespeare

BIG BROTHER STAGED EVENTS

STAGED EVENTS
also known as
ORDER OUT OF CHAOS
from the Latin
ORDO AB CHAO

The puppetmasters create "dis order" so the people will demand "order". The price of "order" always entails a handing over of control and loss of freedom on the part of the citizenry. Out of "chaos" comes "order" - THEIR order - their new WORLD order.

Orwell Today will list some historical and present-day examples of chaotic events that achieve the aims desired by the powers-that-be. This list is by no means complete but should give people the general idea.

The trick of creating chaos and then seizing power under the pretense of putting things back in order is a tried and true method of deception and manipulation. It's the meaning behind the Latin motto: ORDO AB CHAO meaning ORDER OUT OF CHAOS.

It's also referred to as the Hegelian Dialect  after the philosopher Georg Hegel who wrote about its effectiveness. He described it as: THESIS -- ANTI-THESIS -- SYN-THESIS.

Others have described it as: PROBLEM -- REACTION -- SOLUTION in that firstly you create  the problem; then secondly you fan the flames  to get a reaction; then thirdly (like Johnny-on-the-spot) you provide  a solution. The solution is what you were wanting to achieve in the first place, but wouldn't have been able to achieve under normal circumstances.

Orwell described it as REALITY CONTROL.

There are literally HUNDREDS of examples of this method being used effectively throughout the course of history. A well-known example is the bombing of Pearl Harbor which resulted in the United States entering the Second World War. Chaos was required and so chaos was created. That's how it works. ~ Jackie Jura

WITNESSES HEARD LEVEE BOOM (breach occurred at section just upgraded with concrete wall several feet thick)

SUICIDE BOMBERS

TAKE NOT OUR DAILY BREAD

WHO YOU GONNA BLAME? OSAMA!

PAPERLESS SOCIETY

CASHLESS SOCIETY

WEATHER, WATER & FOOD CONTROL

DRUG WAR IS PEACE

BIG BROTHER BIO/CHEM WARFARE
(vaccinations, pesticides, drugs, genetic engineering etc)

HEALTH CRUSADERS
(UN's WHO is health police for SARS, MAD COW etc)

POPULATION CONTROL

ENVIRONMENTALISM IS ANIMALISM IS COMMUNISM

9-11 HI-JACKS OR HI-JINKS?

HOW THE OKLAHOMA BOMBING PAVED THE WAY FOR ANTI-TERRORISM BILL

OKLAHOMA BOMBING

SCHOOL KILLINGS

ORWELLIAN GUN CONTROL

KOREA-VIETNAM-IRAQ WARS

"THE MILITARY ARE MAD" ~ JFK

TORA! TORA! HORROR!
(movie proves Roosevelt had prior knowledge of Pearl Harbor attack)

Jackie Jura
~ an independent researcher monitoring local, national and international events ~

email: orwelltoday@gmail.com
HOME PAGE
website: www.orwelltoday.com